Amazon in the Community logo


Charities Benefiting From Amazon Donations to In Kind Direct




Alcohol/Substance Abuse



Acorn Treatment & Housing Projects
Barnsley Beacon Support Services
Betel of Britain - Birmingham
Betel of Britain - Hexham
Betel Of Britain - Manchester
Betel of Britain - Watford
Bideford Street Pastors
Bridge Substance Misuse Programme Comas
Comex (Walsall)
Cranstoun Drug Services - City Roads
DISC Ltd - Harm Minimisation Team
Druglink Ltd - Nascent House
Eclipse Counselling Services
GalGael Trust
Geeza Break
Gilead Foundation
Lauren's Link
Lifeline Hackney
OASIS Partnership (The)
One25
Oxygen - Street Pastors Kingston
Pilsdon Community
POW Nottingham
Scottish Drugs Forum
StreetScene Addiction Recovery
Sunderland Area Parent Support
Teen Challenge U.K. - National Office
Vita Nova




Arts, Culture and Heritage



African Culture Arts & Sport Network
African Heritage & Educational Centre
Arch 197 Community
Arts Territory Ltd
Black Arts Alliance
Centre 4M
Cornish Quest
Crescent Radio
Forest, The
Joseph Williamson Society
Joy of Sound
Language of Dance Trust
Llangollen International Musical Eisteddfod
My Muzik
Nature In Art Trust
Pulling Together Asian Women's Group
Romford Drum And Trumpet Corps
Steps in Time
Trust Of St Francis & St Seraphim
West Derby Community Association Ltd
Woodchester Mansion Trust
Woolwich Common Community Centre
Young and Talented



Campaigning/Umbrella Organisation



Age UK - Rotherham
Ashford & District Volunteer Bureau
Asian Resource Centre of Croydon Ltd
Carisma
CVS - Epping Forest
CVS - Telford and Wrekin
Interlink - Rhondda Cynon Taff
Northern Ireland Youth Forum
Southwark Group of Tenant Organisations
Voluntary Action - Halton & St Helens



Child/Youth Care



12th Enfield Scout Group
18 & Under
1st Castle Canyke Scout Group
1st Edenbridge Scout Group
1st Ightham Scout Group
1st Kingsdown Scout Group
1st Langley Green Scout Group
1st Llanelli Scouts
1st Newmarket Brownies, Guides & Rangers
1st Peters Hill Girls Brigade
1st South Normanton Scout Group
1st Tobermory Guides
1st Woodchurch Scout Group
20th Whitley Bay Scout Group
2nd Hoddesdon Scout Group
39th Gateshead Scout Group
44th Glasgow Scouts
4th Bramhall Scout Group
5th Sheppey Scout Group
6th East Grinstead Guides
7th Crawley Scout Group
8th Sheppey Scout Group
Abacus Day Nursery
Aberlour Youthpoint - Glasgow Aigburth Training Opportunities
Aiming High London
Albion Foundation, The
Alfreton District Scouts
Anka Day Nursery
Appletree Childcare (Sheffield) Limited
Association of Parents & Friends of Oakfield,
Auden Place Nursery
Barnsley Sea Cadets Unit 21
Bassetlaw Play Forum
Belfast Central Mission
Belgrave Playhouse
Bethnal Green Mission Church
Big Project, The
Blackwell Adventure
Blairdardie Out of School Service
Boys Brigade, The
Brockham Green Day Nursery, The
Buckden Pre-school Playgroup
Cabrini CS - St Anne's Community Centre Nursery
Camowen Partnership
Carmarthen Youth Project
Carryduff Pre-school Playgroup
Cash for Kids - Radio City
Catch22 - Head Office
CCLASP
Chapeltown Community Nursery
Chaverim Youth Organisation
Chelsea's Angels
Children's Adventure Farm Trust
Chiltern Sea Cadets
Choysez
Christ Church Armley Youth Project
Cirencester Opportunity Group
City Escape
Coldwell Activity Centre
Community Links
Community Youth Project - Greenham
Connors Toy Libraries
Cornerstone, The
Crown Wood Parent and Toddler Group
Croydon Play Plus
Cuddly Koalas Pre-school
Cwmbran Centre For Young People
Daisy Chain Pre-schools
Darnall Community Nursery
Denton Young Peoples Project
Dickory Dock Nursery
Dnipro Appeal
Dovedale House
Dumfries Toy Library
Dunnaman Children's Centre
Early Explorers
Ethiopian Schools for the Poor - English Alive
Europe For Christ Mission
Faraway Children Charity, The
Flash Musicals
Fraserburgh AOG
Friends of Chernobyl's Children - Lancaster
Friends of Chernobyl's Children -
Monmouthshire
Friends R Us London
Full Circle Education
Garden Village Playgroup
Girlguiding Cymru
GOAL For The Gambia
Gosforth Nursery
Greater Manchester East County Scout
Council
Grimsby, Cleethorpes And District Scouts
Grosvenor Community Pre-school
Guiding Northumberland- 2nd Haltwhistle
Brownies
Hackney Care for Kids
Hadleigh Sea Scout Group
Hainford Pre-school Learning Alliance
Haltwhistle Little Star
Hampshire County Scouts - New Forest North
Hanover Playschool
Harrogate & Knaresborough Toy Library
Havering Childminding Association
Haxey Pre School
Heaton Community Centre
Highbury Estate Youth Scheme
Hiz Kidz
Holy Trinity Pre-school
Home Start - Runnymede
Home Start - Seaham
Hugh Smiley Nursery School
Humanitas Charity
Jack & Jill Community Playgroup
Jeely Piece Club
Jewish Lads' & Girls' Brigade
Johnson Fold Youth And Community Support
Group
Keighley Kiddicare Kids City
Kids N' Action
Kidz Klub Allerton
Lanivet & District Under Fives
Lenton Centre, The
LGC - All Saints Primary School
LGC - Biggin Hill Primary School
LGC - Campion School
LGC - Dormers Wells High School
LGC - High Greave (Breakfast Club)
LGC - Hillingdon Early Intervention
LGC - Langney Primary School
LGC - Rydens School
Linwood Community Childcare
Lions Club - Anglesey Central
Little Acorns (Colleton) Pre-School
Little Firs Day Nursery
Local Works Ltd
Lochmaben Playcare
London Youth - Hindleap Warren
Lubavitch Children's Centre
Lubavitch Day Camp
Malling District Scout Council
Manchester Community Spirit
Mansfield Play Forum
MAPA
Marian Mission for the Poor
Market Nursery, The
Marshfields League of Friends
Mary Platt Methodist Church Pre-school
MCWG
Merseyside Play Action Council
Muirfield Playgroup
Mustard Seed Project Kenya
Nanstallon Pre-school
National Childminding Association - Thurrock
NCT - North Somerset
New Life Christian Church
New Life Pentecostal Association
Newark And Sherwood Playsupport Group
Noah's Ark Playgroup
Norris Green Youth Centre
North Avenue Youth Centre
North Leeds Community Nursery
North London Muslim Community Centre
North Lynn Discovery Ltd
Northfields & District Play Association
Northgate Youth Club
OAKS Ltd
Oasis Playschemes
One Community
Opengate
Orsett & Bulphan Scout Group
Our Lady of Lourdes Pre-School Playgroup
Oxfordshire Play Association
Parents And Children Together
Pavilion Pirates Pre-School
Pennington Village Pre-School
Peter Pan Playgroup
Play With Us
Playcare Out of School Care
Playplus
Potters Bar and District Network Scouts
Pre-school Learning Alliance - Croydon
Puddleducks Pre-school
Puffin Pre-school Nursery
Quaggy Development Trust
Quarriers - Rivendell Project
Radiant Idea
Radicle - Church Street Nursery
Rainbow Christian Centre
Regents Park Community Pre-school
Renewal Family Centre
Riverside Early Years
Rochdale Sea Cadet Corps
Roof Over Youth Development
Rosebery Avenue Community Playgroup
Rosemellin Gooseberry Bush Day Nursery
Sadwica Nursery
Salvation Army - Forestdale
Salvation Army - Salford
Salvation Army - South Liverpool
Sans Street Youth & Community Centre
Scotia Aid - Sierra Leone
Second Shirley Scout Group
Senghenydd Youth Drop In Centre
Service Six
Shakespeare Walk Adventure Playground Association
Sheiling Trust-Ringwood Waldorf School, The
Sheppey Division Guides
Shipton Bellinger Pre-school
Springbourne Family Centre
Spurgeons - Ventnor Children's Centre
St Andrew's Club
St Andrews Play Association
St Johns Baby and Toddler Group St Mary's Pre-school Playgroup
St Peters Pre-School
St Pirans Playschool
St Thomas' Children's Centre
Stepping Stones Pre School
Stockwell Partnership
Summerston Childcare Ltd
Sun Beams Pre School
Sunfield
Surrey Scout Water Activities Club
TASC Glasgow
TASS - Orchard Grove Kindergarten
Thorpe Willoughby Playgroup
Timbuktu Adventure Playground
Toddington Scout Group
Toys on the Table
Trinity Youth Assocation
Ty Hafan
UK Youth
Under 5's Creche Project
V.I. Sahara Group
Village Community Nursery, The
Wakefield and District Play Forum
Watoto Child Care Ministries
Weavers Adventure Playground
Wheal Jubilee Parc
William Henry Smith School, The
Wirral Resource Centre And Toy Library
Woodcroft Christian Centre
Woodgate Adventure Playground
World's End Under Fives Centre
Wylye Coyotes Afterschool Club
XTRAX Young People's Centre
Y Services for Young People
Yesodey Hatorah Nursery
YMCA - Llandovery
YMCA - North Tyneside
YMCA Wolverhampton - Youth Work
YMCA/YWCA - Cumbernauld
Youth Mentoring in Action
Zone Initiative Ltd, The



Counselling/Advice



42nd Street
Amble Development Trust
Barnardo's - Birmingham
Boston Childminding Group
Bute Advice Centre
CAB - Coatbridge
CAB - Wyre Forest
Cameroonian Action For Aids, Welfare &
Return Home
Compass
Coping with Cancer in Leicestershire and
Rutland
Cornerstone Care in Confidence
Cross Street Law Centre
East London Out Project (ELOP)
French Christian Community Bethel
Fresh Start - New Beginnings
Grove Pregnancy Crisis & Post Abortion
Centre, The
Holy family Sister of the Needy
Islwyn Community Credit Union
Lucie Blackman Trust
Mind - Doncaster
Newton Farm Community Association
Pembrokeshire People First
Red Balloon - Norwich
Relate - Hull And East Yorkshire
Relate - Winchester & District
Repossession Advice Centre CIC
RESTORE
Romiley Lifecentre
SHE
South West Rape Crisis & Sexual Abuse
Centre
Supporting Survivors Of Abuse UK
Transformation Powerhouse
Victim Support - Greater Manchester
West Cumbria Rape Crisis
Wynd Centre



Disability



24X7 Special Needs Holiday Trust
Albemarle Centre, The
Arbour Vale Association
Aware - Airedale & Wharfedale Autism
Resource
Barnsley Blind & Partially Sighted Association
Beaufort Club
Beds Garden Carers
Birmingham Care Group
Birmingham Rathbone Society
Blindaid Africa Bowhaven
Brae Rda Partnership
Burnley Play Association
Burnley Shopmobility
Calderdale Down's Syndrome Group
Capability Scotland - Elderslie
Carers Choices
Carmarthenshire People First
Children's Society - Portage and Befriending
Clyst Caring Friends
Cornerstone Community Care
Daisy Chain Company Northampton Ltd
Daisy Inclusive UK
Disability Active
Disability Community (The)
Disability Services (Blackpool Wyre and
Fylde) Ltd
Disablement Association Hillingdon
Dorset Organisation For Rural Social Ent
Training
Downsouth
Dumbarton District Disabled Childrens Forum
Foresight Project (North East Lincolnshire)
Forest Sensory Services
Friends of Plymouth Portage
Friends of Sheringham Woodfields School
Friendship Group, The
Generate Opportunities Ltd
Good Companions
Greenlight Gateway
Greenwich Toy Library Association
Groups Together
Hackney Sparrows Wheelchair Basketball
Club
Hart & Rushmoor Day Services Association
Hen Goleg League of Friends
In Di Go Dedicated Care & Support CIC
Islay Disabled Endeavours And Action
Jubilee Sailing Trust
Kangaroos
Khancan People's Charity
Kids Enjoy Exercise Now (KEEN)
Kidzfirst
Lambeth Elfrida Rathbone Society
LGC - Oaklands School
Log Cabin, The
Lyme Green Park Residents Committee
Mencap - Keighley
Mencap - Sheffield
Mencap - Sunderland Gateway Sport
Mencap - Watford Children's Centre
Merseyside Society For Deaf People
Merton Voluntary Association for the Blind
Mid-Suffolk Axis
Mind Over Matter Community Care Charity
National Children's Foundation, The
New Directions West Lothian
North Wilts Holiday Club
Notts Neonatal Network
Our Centre
Pancreatitis Supporters Network
Pathfinder Guide Dog Programme
Petts Wood Playgroup
Portsmouth Association for the Blind
Push
Raydar
Riding for the Disabled - North Ferriby
Rock foundation UK ltd
Rossendale Trust
Ruby's Fund
Scarborough Blind & Partially Sighted Society
Scope - Hennel Lane Transition Service
Scottish Consortium For Learning Disability
Scottish Spina Bifida Association
Share Community
Simply Cycling
Skills for People
Special Needs Objective Outreach Project
Special Smiles
SPLASH
Stallcombe House
Style Acre
SUNNY
Support Dogs
Teesside & District Society For The Blind
Teesside Ability Support Centre
Trewan Sands Childrens Trust
Uniting Friends (0860)
Waltham Forest Asian Mothers Group
Walthamstow Deaf Club
Warley Gateway Club, The
West Cumbria Society For The Blind
Wirral Independent Living & Learning
Woodford Foundation
Yarrow Housing
Yawn
Acorns (North Tyneside)
De Gwynedd Domestic Abuse Services
HARV
Kurdish and Middle Eastern Womens
Organisation Ltd
Lighthouse - Supporting Women through
Stormy Times
Paws For Kids
Roshni - Birmingham
Women's Aid - Basildon
Women's aid - Crewe
Women's Aid - Fortalice
Women's Aid - Monklands
Women's Aid - Newark



Elderly Welfare



Abbeyfield Society - Cumbria
African and Caribbean Elders Services
Age Concern - Barrow and District
Age UK - Coventry
Age UK - North Tyneside
Age UK - Pembrokeshire
Age UK - Wakefield District
Age UK - Wolverhampton
Agudas Israel Housing Association Ltd
Andover Neighbourcare
Arts Together
Asian Foundation for Help
Association of WRENS
Beckton Avenue Luncheon Club
Congregation of Alexian Brothers
Crossroads in the Vale (EMI) Ltd
Ecclefechan Day Centre
Friendship at Home
Greater Walker Community Trust
Guildford View Residents Group
Horton Outreach Charitable Company
Ivybridge & District Communtiy Transport
Kensal Community Association
League Of Welldoers
Leeds Black Elders Association
Live At Home Scheme - Bradford South &
West
Live At Home Scheme - Horsforth
Live At Home Scheme - Mha Pontefract
Live at Home Scheme - Rowlands Gill
Middleton Elderly Aid
Nazareth Care
Nith Valley Day Centre
Penley Rainbow Centre
Rayner House and Yew Trees Ltd
Re-Connect - Wakefield
Royston & Carlton Community Partnership
Salvation Army - Rothwell
Salvation Army - Weston Super Mare
Sefton Opera
Sheffield Carers Association
Sikh Community Care Project
St John's Church
Step (supporting The Elderly People)
Together Working for Wellbeing
Volunteering in Health
West Indian Self Effort Education Project
Whitworth Elderly and Disabled Care Trust



Emergency Relief and
Development



Advantage Africa
African Child Promotional Group
Arctic Care
Bansang Educational Appeal
BEATS
BME Concern
Challenge Africa
ChildrenPlus
Crystal Clear Charity Aid Foundation
CWUHA
Diapalante
Feed the Hungry UK
Feed The Poor (isra)
Hand in Hand for Syria
Healthcare4Africa
Helping Hands in Uganda
Humanitarian Service Providers
Lifeline Community Action
LightForce International
Low Hill Community Association
Medaid United Kingdom
Mission Without Borders
One Step at a Time
Orangutan Land Trust
Surrey Search & Rescue
Sweissy Union
Water for Africa
World Changing Centre



Environmental Protection and Animal Welfare



Berwick Animal Rescue Kennels
Caring for Animals 2001
Catastrophes Cat Rescue
Cramar Cat Rescue
Fat Fluffs Rabbit Rescue
Freshfields Animal Rescue Centre
Gorgie City Farm
International Otter Survival Fund
Kent Greyhound Rescue
KumfyKatz Rescue
Northern English Springer Spaniel Rescue
Oakwood Dog Rescue
Rain Rescue
Retreat Animal Rescue, The
Rottweiler Welfare Association
RSPCA - Stourbridge & District
Shiva Trust
Shropshire Cat Rescue
St Werburghs City Farm
Sumatran Orangutan Society
Tipton Litterwatch
Vale Wildlife Hospital & Rehabilitation Centre
Wolfwood
Yorkshire Cat Rescue



Ethnic Support Groups



Action For Refugees In Lewisham
Active Children and Youth Centre (ACYC)
African Youth Development Association
Association for the Polish Family
Association of Anglo-Iranian Women in UK
Beis Chana ltd
Chabad Lubavitch - Islington
Congolese and Central African Community
Dostiyo-Asian Women & Girls Organisation
Fountain of Blessing Miracle C&S Church
Gingerbread - Harrow
Hope in Stockton
Jesuit Refugee Service UK
Lions Club - Lancing & Sompting
Minority Community Aid
Multicultural Apna Project
Muslim Cultural & Welfare Association Sutton
Pakistan Welfare Association Hounslow
Redbridge Education & Social Welfare
Support Group
Third World Community Link
Uganda Community Relief Association
Walking With
Women of Afrika



Family Welfare



Action Against Poverty (ACTAP)
Action for Children - Netherhall Children's
Centre
Al-fazl Foundation (united Kingdom)
Argyll Voluntary Action
Barnet Lone Parent Centre
Beis Brucha Mother & Baby Home
Bridge Church - Woodford
Carers Support Ashford
Carmel Ministries International
Celia Hammond Animal Trust - London
Charms The Essex Therapy Centre
Commonside Community Development Trust
East London Community Law Service
Eczema Outreach - Scotland
Foodbank - Whitley Bay Christian Fellowship
Foodbank - Yad Veachisomoch, Lchaim
Foyle Daycare
Furniture Matters
Gateshead Jewish Family Service
Global Adventure Missions Ltd
Gods Power Ministries International
Help (hope & Encouragement For Lone
Parents)
Hetty's
Home Start - Denbighshire
Home Start - Dover District
Home Start - Falkirk West
Home Start - Kettering
Home Start - Kirklees
Home Start - Mid Suffolk
Home Start - Newark
Home Start - South Holland
Honeysuckle Centre
Hope Pregnancy Crisis Centre
Hot Line Meals Service
International Aid Trust
Jack & Jill Pre-school
Jonas Trust,The
Kids Cancer Charity
Lilias Graham Trust, The
Little Fishes - Toddler Group Scarborough SA Loughborough Community Centre
Low Cost Living
Lubavitch of Edgware
Mercy in Action
Merseyside Welfare Rights
Minner-Scheidemann Charitable Trust, The
Mourne Lodge, The
NCT - Reading
Newtownards Road Women's Group
North Wales Superkids
Northumberland Toy Library
Old Heathcoat School Community Centre Ltd
Pause Rewind And Play
Pencader Family Centre
Quaker Cottage
Red House Stepney Hoppers, The
Rise Trust
Royal Oak & Baguley Residents Association
Rusty Bucket Christian Resource Centre
Salvation Army - Bristol Family Support
Service
Salvation Army - Cardiff East Corps
Salvation Army - Kidsgrove
Salvation Army - Parkgate
Scratch
Sheffield Christian Life Centre
Shield South Yorkshire HIV Support Group
Shrublands Trust
Skinningrove LinkUp
Southbrook Community Association
Spurgeons - Rainbow Children's Centre
St John Ambulance - Hawley Lane Activity
Centre
St John Vianney
Sure Start - Nch Braunstone Start
Thurrock Christian Fellowship
Thursby Garden Community Action Group
United Pentecostal Church Of God -
Wolverhampton
Venus Working Creatively with Young
Women
Victory Church
Washington Catholic Parishes - St Bede's
Church
Windsor Women's Centre
Womenzone
Young and Inspired Ltd
Your Good Mourning
ZSV Trust



Health/Medical



Ann Conroy Trust
Assoc For Multiple Endocrine Neoplasia
Disorders
Brain Tumour Charity, The
Brainstrust
Cardinal Winning Pro-Life Initiative
CHEC
Combat Stress - Audley Court
Cool Recovery
Dial-a-Dream
Early Birth Association
Epilepsy Outlook
Epilepsy Sucks UK
Ernest Foundation, The
Falkirk & District Association for Mental
Health
First Aid 4 Gambia
Food Chain
Guillain-barre Syndrome Support Group
Hartlepool Art Studio - Artrium Project
Help the Hospices
Hounslow African Health Project
Huts
International Childrens’ Ostomy Educational
Fdtion
Jamies Wish Trust
Kim Inspire
Kintyre Link Club
Kotal Pur Village Aid (UK)
L Of F Royal Leamington Spa Rehabilition
Hospital
Ladies Fighting Breast Cancer
LGC - Crestwood Park Primary School
Listening Ears Ltd
Mental Health North East
Migraine Action Association
Mind - City and Hackney
National Rheumatoid Arthritis Society
Nightingale House Hospice
Plus Me Positive About Change
Queen Alexandra Hospital Home,The
Radio Robin
Service To The Aged (SAGE)
Skye & Lochalsh Mental Health Association
St Columba's Hospice
St John Ambulance - Deeside Division
Teesside Positive Action Ltd
Together - Chapel Hill Project
Vehodarto Pnei Zoken
Yorkhill Family House



Housing and Homelessness



Abbeyfield Southport Society Limited, The
Acis Group Ltd
Amber Foundation - Farm Place
Amber Foundation - Trowbridge
Anchor House
Basildon Community Resource Centre
Benjamin Foundation (The)
Bliss Services
Cadwyn Housing Association Ltd
Catchinglives
Central Eltham Youth Project
Chapter 1 - Dashwood House
Church Army - Marylebone Project
Church Housing Trust
Community Advocacy Support Advice
Community Campus
CRISIS UK
Dens Ltd
Dundee Survival Group
East Belfast Mission
Emmaus - Colchester
Emmaus - Greenwich
Emmaus - Leeds
Emmaus - South Wales
Emmaus - St Martins
Fairweather Project
Foundation - York
Glossopdale Furniture Project
Golding Homes
Good Samaria Network
House Of Genesis,The
Iwic Ltd
Lyme Trust, The
M25 Housing & Support Group
Manna, The
Marsha Phoenix Memorial Trust
OK Foundation, The
Project John
Rhythms of Life International
Roundabout (West Midlands)
Salvation Army - Carlton Street
SHAID
SIFA Fireside
St Anne's Hostel
St Chad's Sanctuary
STAK - St Austell Community Kitchen
Teesside Homeless Action Group
Trust In Fife
Willow Park Housing Trust
Women's Housing Action Group
Worcester City Mission
YMCA - Forest
YMCA - Reading
YMCA - Sunderland Foyer Project



Jobs Skills, Training and
Education



3rd Hanworth Scout Group
Acknowledging Youths CIC
Aldingbourne Trust, The
Andover Brightstart Centre
Augment (Scotland) Ltd
Birchwood Access And Training Centre
Bradford Churches for Dialogue and Diversity
Broomfield South SILC
CASA UK
Chaperones
Chashtiah Educational Trust
Communities into Training and Employment
Community Matters - Yorkshire
Cottage & Rural Enterprises Ltd - West
Midlands
Countryside Education Trust
Crossover 619
Dominion Employment Training Services
Everyday's Tomorrow
Friends for All Project
Green Corridor (The)
Hele Hub CIC
Help The Cambodian Children
H-PAN
ICAN Charity
Jimmy Mizen Foundation, The
LGC - Ermysted's Grammar School
LGC - St Ambrose Barlow Catholic College
Message Trust, The
Minety Pre-school New Bilton Community Association, The
North Liverpool Regeneration Company
North London ITEC
Ocean Youth Trust Scotland
Organic Cookery School, The
Prism Youth Project
Reachout Youth - Manchester
ReadWrite
Rinnah Organisation
Safety First Community Training Centre
SEDWA
Sheppey Sea Cadet Corps
Skills Enterprise
Stepping Stone Pre-School (Knebworth)
Three Towns Open DofE Group
Uganda Children in Need
Vale Plus
Vauxhall Neighbourhood Council
Walsall Motor Access Project
Willoughbridge Garden Trust
Workers Education Association - Stoke on
Trent
Zone Youth Project



Multi-Cause Community Initiatives



56th Peterborough (bretton) Scout Group
A Way Out
Achimo
Africa Foundation Stone
African Village School Fund
Alford House
Alington House Community Association
All Nations Christian Centre
All Saints' Youth & Community Hall
Amber Initiatives
Arachne Greek Cypriot Women's Group
Ashington Community Development Trust
Audacious City Church
AWETU
Ayrshire Communities Education And Sports
Back To Earth Projects Ltd
Baps Charities
Batemoor & Jordanthorpe Community
Association
Benchill Community Centre
Bibleway Churches UK
Bishops Green Community Association
Bobi Welfare Association
Boomerang Community Centre
Boxford Village Hall
Briardale Community Centre
Bumi Hills Relief Fund
Burford Parish Hall
CAB - Wavertree
Caring Hands in the Vale
Carrowshee Park & Sylvan Hill Community
Assoc
Castlehaven Community Association
Caxton House Community Centre
Cedarwood Trust, The
Central Africa's Rights & AIDS (CARA)
Society
Centrepeace
Centrepoint Christian Church
Chabad Lubavitch - Buckhurst Hill Branch
Chabad Lubavitch N.e London & Essex
Choices (London) CIC Ltd
Christian Life Church
Church of God of Prophecy
Citicare International Ltd
Clacton Area Crime Prevention Panel
Clevedon Youth Centre Trust
Community Association for West Hampstead
Community Help And Neighbourly Care For
Everyone
Community Youth Project
Compass Brdge Ltd
Coombe Trust Fund
Copthorne Village Hall
Cornwell Legacy
Cortonwood Comeback Community Centre
Creation Trust
CREST (Compact for Race Equality in South
Tyneside
Crookston Community Group
Deaf Active Youth Service
Divine Care Solutions
Dorset Reclaim
East Mains United Reformed Church
Elim Church - Watford
Elohim Church
Embleton Community Rural Safety Group
(Cumbria)
Faiths4Change
Feeny Community Association Limited Fenham Association Of Residents
Fermanagh Trust
Foleshillfields Vision Project
Foodbank - Black Country
Furniture Now!
Goms Mill Residents Association
Gortnaghy Community Association
Gravesham Community Hub
Green Rivers Community Association
Greenfields Family Centre
Greenford Park Residents Association
Horden Youth and Community Centre
Houghton District Fitness and Youth Boxing
Club
Howbury Friends
Huddersfield Parish Relief
Hunts Forum of Voluntary Organisations
In Kind Direct
International Christian Centre - 5 and 2
Project
JCCG Gateshead
Jewish Maternity Programme
Joint Activities And Motor Education Service
Kenya Community Support Network
Kingsway Residents Association
Knoydart Foundation
Lark in the Park
Libertie Project, The
Lions Club - Calne
Lions Club - Ironbridge & Severn Gorge
Lions Club - Worcester Trust Fund
Lordshill Community Association
Mary Tozer House Social Club
Meanwhile Gardens Community Association
Mend The Gap
Middle Park Community Centre Ltd
Moorpark Parents Support Group
Narthex Sparkhill
NCT - Gloucester & District
New Charlton Community Association
North Birkenhead Development Trust Ltd
Oaks Community Church
Ohel Torah Youth Organisation
One Community Development Trust
Paddington Development Trust
Pallion Action Group
PCC of S. Margaret, Hollinwood & S. Chad,
Limeside
Pelton Community Centre
Phoenix Community Resource Hub
Pilsdon At Malling Community
Portessie Public Hall Management
Committee
Redcar & Cleveland Money Tree & GLEN
Credit Union
Restoration Outreach Christian Ministry
Revive Healthy Living Centre
Richmond Cafe Project
Russian Circle, The
Safety Zone, The
Sahal Community Development Centre
Salvation Army - Birkenhead
Salvation Army - Bolton
Salvation Army - Forfar Community Care
Service
Salvation Army - Hendon
Salvation Army - Maltby
Salvation Army - Oldham Fitton Hill
Salvation Army - Perth
Salvation Army - Plumstead
Salvation Army - Swindon
Salvation Army - Waterbeach
Salvation Army - Williamstown
Sangat Advice Centre Ltd
Seaforth Information Network Group
Selby Hands Of Hope
Serendipity Enterprising Solutions CIC
Spearhead Trust At Bells Farmhouse, The
Springfield Community Bungalow Project
St Albans Community Association
St Andrews Church
St Bede's Pastoral Centre
St Marys Path Estate Tenants Association
Strong Support
Stuart Road Community Centre
Sue Ryder Prayer Fellowship
Sunderland North Family Zone
Swansea Community Farm
Team Oasis
Tees Valley Rural Community Council
Thanet Community Development Trust
Touching Hearts
Townsend Residents Community Association
Trinity Community Centre
Turning Point Scotland
Untapped Resource CIC Upper Horfield Community Trust
Voluntary Action - Calderdale
Walsall Black Sisters Collective
Walsall Community Church
Wattisfield Community Centre and Recreation Ground
West Alness Residents Association
Whitefield Road Community Hall
Whittington Park Community Association
Women's Ministry
YMCA - Herrington Burn
Youth Action - Blackburn
YVH - Uphill



Sport



Active Nation
Aylestoe St James Rugby Football Club Ltd
Burton On The Wolds Playing Field Association
Chettle Court Rangers Youth FC
Clooney Soccer School
Complete Kidz Cic
Dukinfield Town FC
East London Centre for Movement, Gymnastics & Dance
Harrow & Wembley Sea Cadet Corps
Kilwinning Community Sports Club
London Integration and Educational Action Group
London Sports Trust
Remyca Utd FC
Skewen Scout Group
Snow-Camp
Sport 4 Life UK
Star Angling Club
Warley Woods Community Trust
Watford FC Community Sports & Education Trust
Wymondham Judo Club