Naissance Sweet Almond Oil 1 Litre 100% Pure
|Sale:||£7.99 (£7.99 / l) & FREE UK Delivery on orders dispatched by Amazon over £20. Delivery Details|
|You Save:||£1.00 (11%)|
Fulfilment by Amazon (FBA) is a service Amazon offers sellers that lets them store their products in Amazon's warehouses, and Amazon directly does the picking, packing, shipping and customer service on these items. Something Amazon hopes you'll especially enjoy: FBA items are eligible for and for Amazon Prime just as if they were Amazon items.
If you're a seller, you can increase your sales significantly by using Fulfilment by Amazon. We invite you to learn more about this programme .
- Choose from over 13,000 locations across the UK
- Prime members get unlimited deliveries at no additional cost
- Find your preferred location and add it to your address book
- Dispatch to this address when you check out
- Used for massage, aromatherapy, skincare, hair conditioning, face cleansing and as a natural make-up remover. Contains vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and E.
- A light, pale yellow oil which is easily absorbed by the skin and is suitable as a moisturiser for most skin types, leaving your skin soft and smooth.
- A popular oil for massage, Naissance Sweet Almond Oil can be used on its own or combined with essential oils to create an essential oil massage blend.
- Naissance products are not tested on animals and are vegan friendly. Packaged using sustainable paper and cardboard. Kind to you and the environment.
All cosmetics include a standard expiry indicator on their packaging, which indicates how many months you have to use it once it has been opened.
Frequently bought together
Customers who bought this item also bought
Main Uses: Massage: An excellent oil for massage, Almond Oil is one of the preferred base oils for professional massage and massage therapy. The oil helps the hands glide across the skin and has the ideal speed of absorption for performing massage - stays on the skin long enough to perform a massage, keeping the skin moisturised but not oily. Skincare: Rich in vitamin E, Almond Oil is used as a moisturiser and may help hydrate and nourish your skin. This helps your skin look radiant and healthy. The oil can also be used as a gentle skin cleanser. Haircare: Helps nourish and condition the hair and may encourage hair growth. Properties: Almond Oil is a popular professional massage oil. The oil is an all-over skin moisturiser. It helps nourish the skin and has been noted to help with inflammation and dry, scaly skin conditions. History and Origin: An almond fruit was found in the tomb of Tutankhamun. It has been mentioned in Greek mythology, the Bible and Shakespeare among many others.All vegetable oils & fats are 100% fat and are generally high in calories (on average about 120 calories per tablespoon). Vegetable oils are often used in food preparation for salad dressings, cooking, frying, baking, sauces and marinades. As a general guide, virgin and unrefined oils have more of the oil's natural flavour and lend themselves well for use in cold dishes. Refined oils generally have longer shelf lives and may have a higher smoke point and therefore be better for high heat cooking, but this varies depending on the type of oil. Each oil has its own distinct flavour and nutrient and Fatty Acid composition, so each oil may be used for different purposes depending on your need.