Naissance Sweet Almond Oil 250ml 100% Pure
|Sale:||£4.49 (£1.80 / 100 ml) & FREE UK Delivery on orders dispatched by Amazon over £20. Delivery Details|
|You Save:||£1.50 (25%)|
Fulfilment by Amazon (FBA) is a service Amazon offers sellers that lets them store their products in Amazon's warehouses, and Amazon directly does the picking, packing, shipping and customer service on these items. Something Amazon hopes you'll especially enjoy: FBA items are eligible for and for Amazon Prime just as if they were Amazon items.
If you're a seller, you can increase your sales significantly by using Fulfilment by Amazon. We invite you to learn more about this programme .
- Choose from over 13,000 locations across the UK
- Prime members get unlimited deliveries at no additional cost
- Find your preferred location and add it to your address book
- Dispatch to this address when you check out
- Used for massage, aromatherapy, skincare, hair conditioning, face cleansing and as a natural make-up remover. Contains vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and E.
- A light, pale yellow oil which is easily absorbed by the skin and is suitable as a moisturiser for most skin types, leaving your skin soft and smooth.
- A popular oil for massage, Naissance Sweet Almond Oil can be used on its own or combined with essential oils to create an essential oil massage blend.
- Naissance products are not tested on animals and are vegan friendly. Packaged using sustainable paper and cardboard. Kind to you and the environment.
Frequently bought together
Customers who bought this item also bought
Safety Information:Store in a cool, dry place away from sunlight. This natural product cannot be guaranteed free from traces of nuts or other allergens. Seek medical advice before use if suffering from any medical conditions or allergies. If you are to use the product for cosmetic purposes, please apply a patch test, before use: apply a small amount of oil in the inner elbow and monitor for 24 hours. If irritation occurs, discontinue use and seek medical assistance.
Directions:Store in a cool, dry place away from sunlight. This natural product cannot be guaranteed free from traces of nuts or other allergens. Seek medical advice before use if suffering from any medical conditions or allergies.
Legal DisclaimerUnless expressly indicated in the product description, Amazon.co.uk is not the manufacturer of the products sold on our website. While we work to ensure that product information on our website is correct, manufacturers may alter their product information. Actual product packaging and materials may contain more and/or different information than shown on our website. You should always read the labels, warnings and instructions provided with the product before using or consuming it and not solely rely on the information presented on our website. If you have any specific product queries, please contact the manufacturer. This notice does not affect your legal rights.
Main Uses: Massage: An excellent oil for massage, Almond Oil is one of the preferred base oils for professional massage and massage therapy. The oil helps the hands glide across the skin and has the ideal speed of absorption for performing massage - stays on the skin long enough to perform a massage, keeping the skin moisturised but not oily. Skincare: Rich in vitamin E, Almond Oil is used as a moisturiser and may help hydrate and nourish your skin. This helps your skin look radiant and healthy. The oil can also be used as a gentle skin cleanser. Haircare: Helps nourish and condition the hair and may encourage hair growth. Properties: Almond Oil is a popular professional massage oil. The oil is an all-over skin moisturiser. It helps nourish the skin and has been noted to help with inflammation and dry, scaly skin conditions. History and Origin: An almond fruit was found in the tomb of Tutankhamun. It has been mentioned in Greek mythology, the Bible and Shakespeare among many others.All vegetable oils & fats are 100% fat and are generally high in calories (on average about 120 calories per tablespoon). Vegetable oils are often used in food preparation for salad dressings, cooking, frying, baking, sauces and marinades. As a general guide, virgin and unrefined oils have more of the oil's natural flavour and lend themselves well for use in cold dishes. Refined oils generally have longer shelf lives and may have a higher smoke point and therefore be better for high heat cooking, but this varies depending on the type of oil. Each oil has its own distinct flavour and nutrient and Fatty Acid composition, so each oil may be used for different purposes depending on your need.
What do customers buy after viewing this item?
Top customer reviews
Would you like to see more reviews about this item?
Most recent customer reviews