Currently unavailable.
We don't know when or if this item will be back in stock.

Have one to sell? Sell on Amazon

Linksys 100 Base-LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

by Linksys

Currently unavailable.
We don't know when or if this item will be back in stock.
    This fits your .
  • Enter your model number to make sure this fits.
  • Device type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
  • Data transfer rate: 100 mbps
  • Cabling type: 100base-LX
  • Data link protocol: Fast Ethernet
  • Optical wave length: 1310 nm
See more product details


Have a question?

Find answers in product info, Q&As, reviews

Please make sure that you've entered a valid question. You can edit your question or post anyway.

Don't see what you're looking for?
There was a problem completing your request. Please try your search again later.
All Product Information Customer Q&As Customer Reviews

Product information

Technical Details
Brand nameLinksys
Item Weight18.1 g
Product Dimensions5.9 x 1.3 x 0.6 cm
Item model numberMFELX1
  
Additional Information
ASINB000OAZJ3E
Customer Reviews Be the first to review this item
Best Sellers Rank 484,904 in Computers & Accessories (See top 100)
Shipping Weight59 g
Date First Available8 Jun. 2007
  
Feedback
Would you like to tell us about a lower price?
If you are a seller for this product, would you like to suggest updates through seller support?
 

Product description

Depth:5.6 cm, Weight:18 g, Width:0.9 cm, Height:1.3 cm, Min Operating Temperature:0 °C, Humidity Range Operating:10 - 85%, Max Operating Temperature:70 °C, Interfaces:1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX - LC single mode x 2, Compatible Slots:1 x SFP (mini-GBIC), Compliant Standards:FCC Class B certified, UL, cUL, ICES-003, CB, FCC Part 15, Connectivity Technology:Wired, Data Transfer Rate:100 Mbps, Cabling Type:100Base-LX, Optical Wave Length:1310 nm, Data Link Protocol:Fast Ethernet, Max Transfer Distance:10 km


Customer Questions & Answers

Customer reviews

There are no customer reviews yet.
Share your thoughts with other customers

Most helpful customer reviews on Amazon.com

Amazon.com: 1.0 out of 5 stars 1 reviews
Anthony
1.0 out of 5 starsGENERIC NOT BY CISCO
10 January 2014 - Published on Amazon.com
4 people found this helpful.

Where's My Stuff?

Delivery and Returns

Need Help?