£63.11 + FREE UK delivery
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days. Sold by CCL Computers
Include

Amazon Protect 2 year Breakdown & Accidental Damage Cover for Office Equipment from £60 to £69.99

London General Insurance Company Limited
  • Mechanical and electrical breakdown cover including accidental damage.
  • E-mail delivery of policy documents within 24 hours.
  • If your product cannot be repaired, you choose between a replacement or an Amazon Gift Card to the value of a replacement.
  • Cancel at any time; full refund within 45 days, proportional thereafter. Transferable if you sell or gift your product.
  • Amazon Protect does not cover products purchased for business/commercial use and only covers products purchased on the same day from Amazon.co.uk. Please read the Policy Summary and Terms and Conditions located on the insurance product page before buying.

Amazon Protect 3 year Breakdown & Accidental Damage Cover for Office Equipment from £60 to £69.99

London General Insurance Company Limited
  • Mechanical and electrical breakdown cover including accidental damage.
  • E-mail delivery of policy documents within 24 hours.
  • If your product cannot be repaired, you choose between a replacement or an Amazon Gift Card to the value of a replacement.
  • Cancel at any time; full refund within 45 days, proportional thereafter. Transferable if you sell or gift your product.
  • Amazon Protect does not cover products purchased for business/commercial use and only covers products purchased on the same day from Amazon.co.uk. Please read the Policy Summary and Terms and Conditions located on the insurance product page before buying.

Dispatch to:
To see addresses, please
Or
Please enter a valid UK postcode.
Or

Other Sellers on Amazon
Add to Basket
£55.40
Eligible for FREE UK Delivery Details
Sold by: Amazon
Add to Basket
£63.11
+ FREE UK delivery
Sold by: Kikatek
Add to Basket
£60.74
+ £2.50 UK delivery
Sold by: LambdaTek ComponentShop
Have one to sell? Sell on Amazon

Dynamode 1000TX-1000FX Insixt Multi Mode Media Converter


RRP: £68.99
Price: £63.11 FREE UK delivery.
You Save: £5.88 (9%)
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days.
Dispatched from and sold by CCL Computers.
10 new from £55.40
    This fits your .
  • Enter your model number to make sure this fits.
  • Multimode Gigabit (1000BaseSX) Fibre Media Converter
  • Converts 10/100/1000BaseT Cat5/Cat5e/Cat6 Networks
  • Multimode Fibre 50/125, 62/5/125 and 100/140 micron Fibre support
  • Supports Multimode Fibre distance to approx. 2000 metres (2Km)
  • Max Transmit Power: -14.0 dBm, Min Receive Power: -19.0 dBm
£63.11 FREE UK delivery. Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days. Dispatched from and sold by CCL Computers.


Product information

Technical Details
BrandDynamode
Item Weight358 g
Package Dimensions24.2 x 12.2 x 6 cm
Item model numberINSIXTMC1000SC
  
Additional Information
ASINB006FUTZIM
Customer Reviews Be the first to review this item
Best Sellers Rank 568,325 in Computers & Accessories (See top 100)
Shipping Weight358 g
Date First Available13 April 2012
  
Feedback
Would you like to tell us about a lower price?
If you are a seller for this product, would you like to suggest updates through seller support?
 

Product description

Product Description

Fibre Optic Networks are fast becoming the main-stream of both large-scale and small business and Public Sector networks. Offering both increased distance over legacy Copper based systems, together with future-proofing for increased bandwidths and of course total immunity to electrical environments. The range of Insixt Multimode Fibre Optic Media Converters is your ideal choice for total reliability, coupled with a legendary low-price point, as you would come to expect from the Insixt brand. Small-form factor design, quality components, all housed in a rugged, allow enclosure together with a top-quality, external Power Supply. The Insixt Gigabit INSIXTMC1000SC will convert your existing Gigabit 10/100/1000Mbps Copper Cat5/Cat5e/Cat6 Network and convert to standard Multimode 50/125, 62/5/125 or 100/140 micron Fibre Cable - with total precision. Ideal for a collapsed Backbone environment, or running Gigabit to other, longer distant areas, the Insixt Media Converter comes with the industry standard duplex SC connector, a STP RJ45 Connector and of course, full status LEDS for both Power, Fibre and RJ45 connection status.

Box Contains

Dynamode Insixt INSIXTMC1000SC 1000TX -1000FX (SC) Multimode Media Converter


Customer Questions & Answers

Customer reviews

There are no customer reviews yet.
5 star
0
4 star
0
3 star
0
2 star
0
1 star
0
Share your thoughts with other customers


Where's My Stuff?

Delivery and Returns

Need Help?