Pure Australian Free Range Emu Oil a pure oil that has natural healing benefits.
A non toxic penetrating oil that rebalances the fatty lipid acid composition in dry and ageing skin.
Emu Oil is non comedogenic which makes this oil unique in helping the skin breath and absorp the vital fatty acids, sapogens and vitamins.
It is known emu oil does have many healing properties. It does not clog the pores and has shown to reduce the depth and length of deep wrinkles and fine lines.
Emu Oil can assist in helping to repair scars and many other skin complaints and is also good for the hair.
Directions, massage a few drops of emu oil into the skin before going to bed which will assist in the overnight repair process.
The fatty acid in emu oil is nearly identical to our skin cell's profile. It helps to heal adverse skin conditions better than any plant based product. It out performs lavender and aloe vera oil when applied to burns and penetrates through all 7 layers of skin.
You can even use emu oil on your lashes aswell.
This is fast becoming a well sort after skincare product. Emu oil will help increase skin thickness by up to 30% which means that it can even slow and even reverse the aging process in skin. Emu oil is the latest wonder ingredient to find its way into cosmetics industry.
As a natural anti-inflammatory.Emu oil helps to reduce swelling and stiffness in joints and to reduce muscle pain and bruising. Professional sports players recognize the benefits and use it for sprains, pulled muscles and sore joints. This oil is fast becoming a sort after oil for arthritic pain.